The Junior Reserve Officers’ Training Corps (JROTC) is a Federal program sponsored by the United States Armed Forces in high schools across the U.S. The program was originally created as part of the National Defense Act of 1916 and later expanded under the 1964 ROTC Vitalization Act.

The Celebrate Freedom Foundation sponsors the JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics Program each year to recognize cadets enrolled worldwide in U.S. Army, Air Force, Navy and Marine Corps JROTC units who have “demonstrated excellence in academics” during the school year. JROTC instructors are strongly encouraged to nominate cadets for this prestigious award, which consists of a certificate and ribbon.

CFF’s JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics Program in one of our nation’s premiere JROTC award programs. The CFF also added a new but optional component to the program—an essay contest—to allow JROTC cadets to compete for additional recognition.

Cadets, nominated for this award, must demonstrate the following personal characteristics to be eligible for nomination:

  • Outstanding personal appearance (uniform and grooming)
  • Display personal attributes such as initiative, judgment and self-confidence
  • Courteous demeanor (promptness, obedience and respect for customs)
  • Growth potential (capacity for responsibility, high productivity and adaptability to change)
  • The highest personal and ethical standards and strong positive convictions
  • The potential and desire to pursue a military career
  • Rank in the top 5 percent in his/her AS class with a grade average of A or numerical equivalent rank in the top 15 percent of his/her academic class
  • A positive attitude (toward JROTC and school)

2018 JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics Program

On October 31st, the Celebrate Freedom Foundation (CFF) officially announced its national 2018 JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics Program. The awards program recognizes ninth, tenth, eleventh and twelfth grade students (including home-schooled students) enrolled in U.S. Army, Air Force, Navy and Marine Corps JROTC programs across the United States and overseas. By popular demand, this year’s program will again include an optional component — an essay contest. More than 300 cadets, nominated last year, received awards. Three cadets received additional recognition for submitting essays.

The mission of the CFF, a 501(c)3 nonprofit organization, is to “educate children, promote lasting patriotism and honor the military — past, present and future.” To fulfill this three-part mission, the Foundation needs support. The CFF sponsors its national JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics Program each year to recognize cadets for excellence in academics, and requires a modest nomination fee to administer the Foundation’s awards program and to fulfill its mission. JROTC programs instructors, at their discretion, may nominate more than one cadet for the JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics if more than one cadet deserves such recognition. The cost per nomination is $20.00.

The Foundation will provide multiple deadlines that will allow JROTC instructors the flexibility to nominate cadets and receive award packages for presentations in January, February, March, April, May and June. Currently, the CFF ships ribbons and high-quality certificates that are ready to be framed. The Foundation recognizes all award winners on its website at www.gocff.org and archives past award winners on its site for future reference. The Foundation also posts templates on its website, so you can easily announce your unit’s award winners.

Last year, we listened to JROTC instructors who offered suggestions on how we could improve this year’s JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics Program. As a result, we have implemented changes to make our highly successful program much better. We have produced a Call for Entries Nomination Form that is as easy as possible to complete so that you can copy the form and mail as many nominations (and required payments) as you deem worthy to the CFF Office by the specified deadlines. 

The Celebrate Freedom Foundation needs your support. So, please help us spread the word about the 2018 JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics!

Click below to nominate a student for the JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics, or donate to the foundation.

Nomination Form Donate

Past Winners

The Celebrate Freedom Foundation offered an optional component to this year’s JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics — an essay contest. The following cadets wrote and submitted 450-word essays to explain “Is it important for our future explorers of aviation and science to understand the significance of the contributions made in the past by their forefathers? ”

The Blue Star Mothers of South Carolina evaluated all of the essays and selected the following cadets who won this year’s JROTC Award to receive additional recognition as follows:

Winners of the JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics

Won with Highest Distinction


C/CPL Dayana Y. Pena
JFK High School AJROTC
San Antonio, TX


Won with Distinction

C/PO3 Lakina Brooks
Bishop Kenny High School
NJROTC
Jacksonville, FL

C/SrA Keawe C. Chun
Air Academy High School
AFJROTC
USAF Academy, CO

C/2LT Joselyn Palacios-Campos
James Monroe High School
AJROTC
North Hills, CA

C/2LT Ken K. Ross
Desert Senior High School
AFJROTC
Edwards, CA


Won with Merit

C/CMSgt Taylor J. Abrahams
James F. Byrnes High School
AFJROTC
Duncan, SC

C/Maj Byron K. Carroll
Ola High School
AFJROTC
McDonough, GA

C/2nd Lt Jared Castaneda
Saint Louis School Hawaii
AJROTC
Honolulu, HI

C/2nd Lt Micah P. Haack
East Henderson High School
AFJROTC
E. Flat Rock, NC

C/A1C Cyrus Lesko
Randolph-Macon Academy
AFJROTC
Front Royal, VA

Cadet Chief Megan Purdue
Summerville High School
NJROTC
Summerville, SC

C/A1C Amber Sinclair
Jeffersonville High School
AFJROTC
Jeffersonville, IN

C/2nd Lt Patrick Speers
Golden Valley High School
AFJROTC
Santa Clarita, CA

C/A1C Julio Torres
Smyrna High School
AFJROTC
Smyrna, DE


Winners of the JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics

C/SSG Eric D. Aguilar • Verdugo Hills High School • AJROTC • Santa Clara, CA

Cadet Bridget Ambrose • Sarasota  Military Academy • AJROTC • Sarasota, FL

Cadet Airman Iselay Ytzaly Anaya • Western High School, NV-091 • AFJROTC • Las Vegas, NV

C/SrA Olivia Anderson • Beebe High School • AFJROTC • Beebe, AR

C/Maj Michael Andino • Cooper High School • AFJROTC • Abilene, TX

C/Sgt Leshunah Anthony • Valley Jr/Sr High School • AJROC • New Kensington, PA

Cadet Kingston Armstrong • Socastee High School • AFJROTC • Myrtle Beach, SC

Cadet Orlando Aquino • Danbury High School • AFJROTC • Danbury, CT

C/A1C Alex Auffart • Abraham Lincoln High School • AFJROTC • Council Bluffs, VA

C/TSGT Jared Baker • Jackson Memorial High School • AFJROTC • Jackson, NJ

C/Sgt Brandon A. Bell • L.V. Berkner High School • AJROTC • Richardson, TX

C/SSgt Benjamin J. Bennett • North Stafford High School • AFJROTC • Stafford, VA

C/PFC Samantha M. Blanton • Plano West Senior High School • AJROTC • Plano, TX

C/SSgt Jared Brandt • North Penn High School • AFJROTC • Glenmoore, PA

C/SFC Andrew Brenneis • Copperas Cove High School • AJROTC • Copperas Cove, TX

C/1LT Rachel Brouillet • Olympic High School • AJROTC • Charlotte, NC

C/ENS Adam Broussard • West Feliciana High School • NJROTC • St. Francisville, LA

Cadet Caitlin Buchan • Socastee High School • AFJROTC • Myrtle Beach, SC

C/MSgt Christopher Butler • Hamilton High School • AFJROTC • Chandler, AZ

C/P02 Patrick Cahill • Pace Navy • NJROTC • Pace, FL

C/SFC Jacob Matthew Cain • Preston High School • AJROTC • Kingwood, WV

C/SRA Nicholas Cannella • Martin County High School • AFJROTC • Stuart, FL

C/PO3 Melonie J. Carson • Batrop High School • NJROTC • Bastrop, TX

Cadet Harrison A. Charlton • Ramstein American High School • AFJROTC • Germany

C/SFC Lauryn Chatman • North Bullitt High School • AJROTC • Shepherdsville, KY

C/2LT Heather Cherry • Splendora High School • AFJROTC • Splendora, TX

C/SSG Jackie Cheung • Marion High School • AJROTC • Marion, IN

C/SN Alex W. Chui • Greenville Senior High School • NJROTC • Greenville, OH

C/SrA April N. Conley • Russell High School • AFJROTC • Russell, KY

Cadet Ivory Cooper • Socastee High School • AFJROTC • Myrtle Beach, SC

Cadet Seaman Dominick • Cordova Santa Fe High School • NJROTC • Santa Fe, NM

C/SrA Walter Cunningham • Blue Springs High School • AFJROTC • Blue Springs, MO

C/SA Abigail Cutshall • North Augusta High School • NJROTC • North Augusta, SC

C/PO1 Donovan James Dabney • Great Mills High School • NJROTC • Great Mills, MD

Cadet Alejandro M. Davila • Ramstein American High School • AFJROTC • Germany

C/SFC John T. Davis • Allen County Scottsville High School • AJROTC • Scottsville, KY

C/SrA Olivia Davis • SC-941 D.W. Daniel High School • AFJROTC • Central, SC

C/A1C Emily Dean • Sunnyslope High School • AFJROTC • Phoenix, AZ

C/SMSgt Veronica Dejesus • Celebration High School • AFJROTC • Celebration, FL

Cadet Ensign Marco Del Campo • Marysville • NJROTC • Marysville, WA

C/MSgt Christian Directo • Shadow Ridge High School • AFJROTC • Las Vegas, NV

Cadet Alec Dowd • Socastee High School • AFJROTC • Myrtle Beach, SC

C/AMN Bryanna K. Dunaway • Eustis High School • AFJROTC • Eustis, FL

C/SRA Tori Ellis • North Gwinnett High School • AF/JROTC • Suwanee, GA

C/CPO Melvin Emery • West Feliciana High School • NJROTC • St. Francisville, LA

C/SA Garrett English • Strom Thurmond High School • NJROTC Johnston, SC

C/CPL Ramon Escalara • Thunderbolt Regiment • AJROTC • Vidalia, GA

C/A1C Ethan Espinoza • Alice High School • AFJROTC • Alice, TX

Cadet Johnathan M. Fancher • Ramstein American High School • AFJROTC • Germany

C/CPT Irma Fashbaugh • Lillie B. Williamson High School • AJROTC • Mobile, AL

C/Major Jacobie A. Fayne • LeFlore Magnet High School • AJROTC • Mobile, AL

C/SSgt Sergeant Michael • Feroah Sequoyah High School • AFJROTC • Canton, GA

C/MSgt Julienne S. Ferrer • Scripps Ranch High School • AFJROTC • San Diego, CA

C/PO3 Darlene C. Fisher • Batrop High School • NJROTC • Bastrop, TX

C/SMSgt Chase Flatau • Huntsville High School • AFJROTC • Huntsville, AL

C/SrA Jacob Galloway • Wharton High School • AFJROTC • Wharton, TX

C/SGT Jani Gant • Howard High School • AJROTC • Ellicott City, MD

C/PO2 Mathieu Gazaille • Hillgrove High School • NJROTC • Powder Springs, GA

C/PFC Daisy Girl • Mt. Diablo High School • AJROTC • Concord, CA

C/SGT William Golden • Kearny High • AJROTC • San Diego, CA

C/1LT Christopher Gozum • Olympic High School • AJROTC • Charlotte, NC

C/2Lt Kyla Grant • Langham Creek High School • AFJROTC • Houston, TX

C/2nd Lt Aaliyah D. Gray • Raymond High School • AFJROTC • Brandon, MS

C/PO2 Tania Guerrero • Graphics Campus • NJROTC • New York, NY

Cadet Niles J. Haibach • Bellbrook High School • AFJROTC • Beavercreek, OH

C/SSgt Jacey Halfhill • Laurel Highlands High School • AFJROTC • Uniontown, PA

C/SMSgt Mark Hall • Henley High School • AFJROTC • Klamath Falls, OR

C/CPL Jalan Hamilton • Thunderbolt Regiment • AJROTC • Vidalia, GA

C/PFC Ashley Harpe • Thunderbolt Regiment • AJROTC • Vidalia, GA

C/SFC Niaya Harris • Metter High School AJROTC • Metter, GA

C/CPL Gillian K. Henry • Topeka West High School • AJROTC • Topeka, KS

C/PO2 Kayla Hensley • Sahuarita High School • NJROTC • Sahuaritta, AZ

Cadet Nathan Hernandez • Crestwood High School • AFJROTC • Sumter, SC

C/SrA Noah Hume • Tuachan High School • AFJROTC • St. George, UT

C/1LT Djorkaeff Iribe • Esperanza High School • AFJROTC • Anaheim, CA

C/PO3 Roman Jackson • Hillgrove High School • NJROTC • Powder Springs, GA

C/TSGT Mark Jacob • Temecula Valley High School • AFJROTC • Temecula, CA

C/2LT Paris Michelle Jacobs • Cahokia High School • AJROTC • Cahokia, IL

C/CPT Jason Evan Jarvis • Alma Bryant High School • AJROTC • Mobile, AL

C/SrA Cameron D. Jolley • Bay High School • AFJROTC • Youngstown, FL

C/PO3 Ahriel Jones • West Feliciana High School • NJROTC • St. Francisville, LA

Cadet Ethan M. Jurgensen • Ramstein American High School • AFJROTC • Germany

C/CPL Varun Kammula • Olympic High School • AJROTC • Charlotte, NC

C/CPT Tanner Kelly • Northgate High School • AFJROTC • Newman, GA

C/TSgt Micheala Danielle Kerley • Ridgeland High School • AFJROTC • Rossville, GA

C/2nd Lt Brian L. Knox • Albert P. Brewer High School • AJROTC • Somerville, AL

Cadet SRA Lawson R. Lacomba • SC-071 Irmo High School • AFJROTC • Irmo, SC

C/SrA Alexis M. Lay • Rosamond High School • AFJROTC • Rosamond, CA

C/ENS Clarenisha Layton • West Feliciana High School • NJROTC • St. Francisville, LA

Cadet Huyen Le • Oak Grove High School • AFJROTC • San Jose, CA

Cadet Capt. Jessica Lerille • Gulf Breeze High • AFJROTC • Gulf Breeze, FL

C/SFC Shandrea D. Lockhart • DM Therrell High School • AJROTC • Atlanta, GA

C/Maj Jazmin Lofton • Southern Wayne High School • AFJROTC • Dudley, NC

C/CPT Jadan Demetrius Lott • Ben C. Rain High School • AJROTC • Mobile, AL

C/CPT Viniah Mack • Jack Britt High School • AJROTC • Fayetteville, NC

C/AMN Austin Manchester • Chocktaw High School • AFJROTC • Choctaw, OK

C/PO3 Lyan Marquez • West Feliciana High School • NJROTC • St. Francisville, LA

C/SSgt Carlos Martinez • Middleton High School • AFJROTC • Tampa, FL

C/Col Hannah Mathis • Gilbert High School • AFJROTC • Gilbert, AZ

C/SrA Amanda Marie McQueen • Scott County High School • AFJROTC • Georgetown, KY

C/SFC Demonica McFarland • West Point High School • AJROTC • West Point, MS

Cadet Benjamin Mears • Cary High School • NJROTC • Cary, NC

C/A1C Melissa Mendoza • Bolingbrook High School • AFJROTC • Bolingbrook, IL

C/ENS Jose Mijangos • Monterey High School • NJROTC • Monterey, CA

C/SFC Shameka Monia Miller • C.F. Vigor High School • AJROTC • Prichardm, AL

C/CPO Satyam Mistry • Central High School • NJROTC • Knoxville, TN

Cadet Joseph Moore • Mitchell County High School • AFJROTC • Camilla, GA

C/CPO Kirsten Morrison • West Feliciana High School • NJROTC • St. Francisville, LA

C/PFC Tyranee Jahale Mose • Mattie T. Blount High School • AJROTC • Eight Mile, AL

C/A1C Gianna Natalie • PA-791 McDowell High School • AFJROTC • Erie, PA

C/Major Mya F. Neal • Rockingham County High School • AFJROTC • Reidsville, NC

C/CPT Christopher Scott Norman • Citronelle High School • AJROTC • Citronelle, AL

C/LT Hanah Ogden • Western New York Maritime Charter School • NJROTC • Buffalo,  NY

C/PO1 Gerardine Pascual • Marysville • NJROTC • Marysville, WA

C/SSG Punit Patel • Atholton High School • AJROTC • Columbia, MD

C/CPL Dayana Y. Pena • JFK High School • AJROTC • San Antonio, TX

C/Lt Col Jose L. Perea • Rio Hondo High School • AFJROTC • Rio Hondo, TX

Cadet Capt. Xavier Phipps • NC-945 Southwest Edgecombe High • AFJROTC • Pinetops, NC

C/SrA Jason Pile • SC-954 Wade Hampton High School • AFJROTC • Greenville, SC

C/SFC Priscilla Polanco • Albertville High School • AJROTC • Albertville, AL

Cadet Matthew J. Pollmiller • Ramstein American High School • AFJROTC • Germany

C/MSG Richard Kanan Prior, Jr. • Theodore High School • AJROTC • Theodore, AL

C/LTjg Ni Amoo Quaye • Charles W. Flanagan High School • NJROTC • Pembroke Pines, FL

C/SRA Clayten M. Ragen • Sumter High School • AFJROTC • Sumter, SC

C/SSgt Brenden Reynaert • Canyon High School • AFJROTC • New Braunfels, TX

Cadet Christopher Ridgill • Lakewood High School • AFJROTC • Sumter, SC

C/ENS Danielle Rowe • Woodlawn High School • NJROTC • Baltimore, MD

Cadet Amelia Realzda • Hueneme High School • NJROTC • Oxnard, CA

C/SFC Alexander Blake Reed • Mary G. Montgomery High School • AJROTC • Semmes, AL

C/SSgt Charles Robinette • Lincolnton High School • AFJROTC • Lincolnton, NC

C/LCDR Alexis Robinson • Andy Kekaney High School • NJROTC • Houston, TX

C/SN Samankha C. Ries • Batrop High School • NJROTC • Bastrop, TX

C/1LT Megan E. Roberts • Albert P. Brewer High School • AJROTC • Somerville, AL

C/Cpt Rylie Ruiz • Soddy Daisy High School • AJROTC • Hixson, TN

Cadet Kenneth Ruppert • South Florence High School • NJROTC • Florence, SC

C/A1C Michael Ruria • Riverside High School • AFJROTC • Durham, NC

Cadet Corporal Pedro Santiago • Antilles High School • AJROTC • Ft. Buchanan, Puerto Rico

C/TSgt Hailey M. Schoch • Henry J. Kaiser • AFJROTC • Honolulu, HI

Cadet Cory J. Sheldon • Bellbrook High School • AFJROTC • Beavercreek, OH

C/2LT Nicholas Shimala • Richmond Hill High School • AJROTC • Richmond Hill, GA

C/SFC Ashia Shipman • Thunderbolt Regiment • AJROTC • Vidalia, GA

C/Cpt Tyrin Shupp • Carthage Central High School • AJROTC • Carthage, NY

C/2LT Shannon E. Silk • Dixie M. Hollins High School • NJROTC • St. Petersburg, FL

C/Amn Jonathan I. Silva • Bainbridge High School • AFJROTC • Bainbridge, GA

C/Capt Hunter Simmons • Franklin County High School • AFJROTC • Rocky Mount, VA

C/PFC Randi Smith • Interlachen High School • AJROTC • Interlachen, FL

Cadet Dina Sosa • Aldine Senior High School • AFJROTC • Houston, TX

C/SSgt Dominick Spanler • Enid High School • AFJROTC • Enid, OK

C/CPL Hope Y. Stancec • Beaver Area High School • AJROTC • Monaca, PA

C/A1C Sydney Stanley • South Charleston High School • AFJROTC • S. Charleston, WV

Cadet Randle J. Steinbeck • Ramstein American High School • AFJROTC • Germany

C/SSgt Jacob Steward • Alton High School • AFJROTC • Alton, IL

C/PFC Gabriel S. Super • Riverview High • AJROTC • Sarasota, FL

C/SrA Jayden Stuver • Provo High School • AFJROTC • Provo, UT

C/SRCPO Wilbert Sweeny • W.P. Davidson High School • NJROTC • Mobile, AL

Cadet Ensign Justin Taylor • Manchester West High School • NJROTC • Manchester, NH

Cadet Major Emalea Thielbar • Pekin Community High School • AJROTC • Pekin, IL

C/SRA Mickenzee Thomas • Midview High School • AFJROTC • Grafton, OH

C/SrA Cole A. Thompson • Douglas High School • AFJROTC • Box Elder, SD

Cadet Dillon L. Thompson • Ramstein American High School • AFJROTC • Germany

C/SSgt Shannon Timmons • The Calhoun School • AJROTC • Letohatchee, AL

C/SSG Travis T. Tomlinson • Canyon Lake High School • AJROTC • Fischer, TX

C/CPO Michael Threlfall • Northern High School • NJROTC • Owings, MD

Cadet Staff Sergeant Krista Tungett • North Bullitt High School • AJROTC • Shepherdsville, KY

C/AMN Robert Turner • Mediva Valley High School • AFJROTC • Castroville, TX

C/CMSgt Nicholas A. Twilley • Casey County High School • AFJROTC • Liberty, TX

C/PO3 Maria G. Udave • Batrop High School • NJROTC • Bastrop, TX

Cadet Anthony J. Velazquez • Ramstein American High School • AFJROTC • Germany

C/1LT Estefania Vallejo • Horizon High School • AJROTC • El Paso, TX

C/1LT Robin C. Viall • Olympic High School Army • AJROTC • Charlotte, NC

C/A1C Regis Vang • MN-20061 • AFJROTC • North St. Paul, MN

C/TSgt Juan Villanueva • Corsicana High School • AFJROTC • Corsicana, TX

C/Capt Robert VonKamp • Coldspring-Oakhurst High School • AFJROTC • Coldspring, TX

C/Lt. Col. Max Walker • Tift County High School • AFJROTC • Tifton, GA

C/SSgt Patrick Watabe • Hamilton High School • AFJROTC • Chandler, AZ

C/PO1 Franklin S. Wells • Manchester West High School • NJROTC • Manchester, NH

C/AMN Jessica M. Weisensale • Rutherford High School • AFJROTC • Panama City, FL

C/2LT Brian Westover • Norwin High School • AFJROTC • North Huntingdon, PA

Cadet Tyra Willis • 45-30 36th St. • AFJROTC • Long Island City, NY

Cadet Spencer L. Woller • Ramstein American High School • AFJROTC • Germany

C/SrA Jason Wright • FL-954 Lake Brantley High School • AFJROTC • Altamonte Springs, FL

C/Maj Megan Elizabeth Wright • Baker High School • AJROTC • Mobile, AL

C/CPT Patrick Fitzgerald Wright • Samuel S. Murphy High School • AJROTC • Mobile, AL

C/A1C Dellon T. Yang • Park High School • AFJROTC • Cottage Grove, MN

C/A1C Nicholas Zipp • Sequoyah High School • AFJROTC • Canton, GA

Winners of the JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics

C/SR Ti’Amber Sprauve Graphics Campus NJROTC • NJROTC • New York, NY

C/E7 Hillary Santos • Graphics Campus NJROTC • NJROTC • New York, NY

C/SN Sierra Anderson • Tuloso-Midway NJROTC • NJROTC • Corpus Christi, TX

C/AMN Christian Lesko • Randolph-Macon Academy AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Front Royal, VA

C/MSgt Saida Moreno • Porter High School AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Porter, TX

C/SSgt Makayla Jaeger • Porter High School AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Porter, TX

C/PO3 John Wright • Southold NJROTC • NJROTC • Southold, NY

C/PO3 Matthew Schroeck • Southold NJROTC • NJROTC • Southold, NY

C/PO3 Sabrina Basel • Southold NJROTC • NJROTC • Southold, NY

C/SSG Cameron H. Smith • East Jackson County Comprehensive High School • AJROTC • Commerce, GA

C/SSgt Thomas S. Morris • Harrison County High School AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Cyntiana, KY

Cadet Jessica Gonzalez • Hueneme High School NJROTC • NJROTC • Oxnard, CA

Cadet TBA • Oak Ridge HS AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Conroe, TX

C/1SG Elise N. Siders • Summer Creek HS AJROTC • AJROTC • Houston, TX

Cadet Madison N. Lubbehusen • AFJROTC Terre Haute North Vigo HS • AFJROTC • Terre Haute, IN

Cadet Cameron T. Gehle • AFJROTC Terre Haute North Vigo HS • AFJROTC • Terre Haute, IN

C/Seaman Janine Mena • Sterling Aviation HS NJROTC • AFJROTC • Houston, TX

C/SGT Kaycee Daniels • AJROTC JROTC Canyon Lake HS • AJROTC • Fischer, TX

C/SSgt Ollie D. Jones • Sanderson HS AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Raleigh, NC

C/1LT Shelby Branch • Newark HS • AFJROTC • Newark, OH

C/SRA Jacob T. Beineke • Air Academy HS • AFJROTC • USAF Academy, CO

Cadet TBA • Blue Springs HS AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Blue Springs, MO

C/A1C Janice Martinez • Eustis HS AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Eustis, FL

C/SSgt Thomas J. Moyer • Plano West Sr HS AJROTC JROTC • AJROTC • Plano, TX

C/TSGT Chloe Dimario • Green HS AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Broadview Hts., OH

C/ ??? Nhu Dang • Yerba Buena HS AJROTC JROTC • AJROTC • San Jose, CA

C/Sgt Jimmy Nguyen • Yerba Buena HS AJROTC JROTC • AJROTC • San Jose, CA

C/SGT Kiara N. Aaron • The Calhoun School AJROTC JROTC • AJROTC • Letohatchee, AL

C/SGT Chyanna C. Bennett • The Calhoun School AJROTC JROTC • AJROTC • Letohatchee, AL

C/SGT Zantania Richardson • Detriot HS AJROTC JROTCs Dept. of Military Science • AJROTC • Detriot, MI

C/1LT Johanna Canales • Detriot HS AJROTC JROTCs Dept. of Military Science • AJROTC • Detriot, MI

C/CPL Armani Moultrie • Detriot HS AJROTC JROTCs Dept. of Military Science • AJROTC • Detriot, MI

Cadet Anthony Hardman • Mesa Ridge HS NJROTC • NJROTC • Colorado Springs, CO

C/AMN Emory Padar • Esperanza HS AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Long Beach, CA

C/SSgt Dylan A. Caro • Guyer HS AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Denton, TX

C/MSgt Shelby P. Temple • Guyer HS AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Denton, TX

C/2LT Matthew A. Bryant • Skyline HS AJROTC JROTC • AJROTC • Mesa, AZ

C/AMN Kiele LeRoy • Choctaw HS AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Choctaw, OK

C/SRA Brooklyn Klein • Fargo South HS AFJROTC • AFJROTC • Fargo, ND

C/CPL Bryan Barrios-Alaniz • Millbrook HS AJROTC JROTC • AJROTC • Raleigh, NC

C/PL Garrett Miller • Millbrook HS AJROTC JROTC • AJROTC • Raleigh, NC

C/SRA Vanessa Adjei • Eleanor Roosevelt HS • AFJROTC • Greenbelt, MD

C/SSgt Destiny L. Wells • Eleanor Roosevelt HS • AFJROTC • Greenbelt, MD

Cadet Josefine A. Vistacion • Great Oak HS • AFJROTC • Temecula, CA

Cadet Spencer A. Asakura • Great Oak HS • AFJROTC • Temecula, CA

C/PO1 Alexis Smith • Summerville HS • NJROTC • Summerville, SC

Cadet Robert Cox • Midview HS • AFJROTC • Grafton, OH

C/1LT Seth Latimer • Allen County Scottsville HS • AJROTC • Scottsville, KY

C/CPT Renee Beaulieu • Allen County Scottsville HS • AJROTC • Scottsville, KY

C/SMSgt Steven Schlemmer • Tom C. Clark HS • AFJROTC • San Antonio, TX

C/SSgt Ariel Fernandez • Desert HS • AFJROTC • Edwards, CA

C/2LT Laura Boatz • Desert HS • AFJROTC • Edwards, CA

C/Capt Jody Farmer • Desert HS • AFJROTC • Edwards, CA

C/CPO Edgar Quiroga • Plainview HS • NJROTC • Plainview, TX

C/PO2 Leonel Falcon • Plainview HS • NJROTC • Plainview, TX

C/TSgt Alisha Dodson • Socastee HS • AFJROTC • Myrtle Beach, SC

C/SRA Katherine Phillips • Socastee HS • AFJROTC • Myrtle Beach, SC

C/A1C Andrew Campos • Golden Valley HS • AFJROTC • Santa Clara, CA

C/SR Natalie Prouty • North Augusta HS • NJROTC • North Augusta, SC

C/SR Jonathan Mitchum • North Augusta HS • NJROTC • North Augusta, SC

C/SN Jessica Ryberg • North Augusta HS • NJROTC • North Augusta, SC

C/MSgt Ruby Hoernlen • Lincolnton HS • AFJROTC • Lincolnton, NC

C/PO3 Dakota Brown • Bloomfield Senior HS • NJROTC • Bloomfield, IN

C/SRA Justus V. Augustin • South Anchorage HS • AFJROTC • Anchorage, AK

C/SRA Kevin A. Craddock • Eagle River HS • AFJROTC • Eagle River, AK

C/SSG Johnathon Michael Holgate • Colony HS • AJROTC • Palmer, AK

C/2LT Rebbecca Syrup • West Anchoroage HS • AFJROTC • Anchorage, AK

C/1LT McKenna Stott • Wassilla HS • AFJROTC • Wasilla, AK

C/PFC Kingie Lor • Bartlett HS • AJROTC • Anchorage, AK

C/2LT Cobie Grace • Mohave HS • AFJROTC • Bull Head City, AZ

C/CPL Peyton Lowery • Clarke Central HS • AJROTC • Athens, GA

Cadet Jordon MeWilliams • Norwin HS • AFJROTC • North Huntingdon, PA

C/1SG Ewurakua Winful • Howard HS • AJROTC • Elliott City, MD

C/PFC Neal A Tyler • Atholton HS • AJROTC • Columbia, MD

C/SGT Derica McFarland • West Point HS • AJROTC • West Point, MS

C/CPL Tamara A. Schilling • Clinton HS • AJROTC • Clinton, MO

C/1LT Tequilla T Taylor • Raymond HS • AFJROTC • Raymond, MS

C/2LT Francisco Arciniega • Gilbert HS • AFJROTC • Gilbert, AZ

C/P03 Jeremy Gonzales • Santa Fe HS • NJROTC • Santa Fe, NM

C/CLTJG Matthew Forsyth • West Ashley HS • NJROTC • Charleston, SC

C/Amn Laura Ortiz • Apple Valley HS • AFJROTC • Apple Valley, CA

C/MAJ Luis Mora • Science Hill HS • AJROTC • Johnson City, TN

C/Zachary Perry • Clay HS • NJROTC • Green Cove Spring, FL

C/Matthew Music • Holmes County HS • AJROTC • Bonifay, FL

C/SGT Khadigih A. McClean • Liberty HS • AJROTC • Kissimmee, FL

C/CPL Hannah Paige Oberg • Beaver Area HS • AJROTC • Beaver, PA

C/CPL Anthony James Perini • Beaver Area HS • AJROTC • Beaver, PA

C/SSG Sasha Mainer • Metter HS • AJROTC • Metter, GA

C/SFC Idalia Marcano • Berkner HS • AJROTC • Richardson, TX

C/MSGT Zachary Fatheree • New Brawnfels Canyon HS • AFJROTC • New Brawnfels, TX

C/SSGT Rudy Garcia • New Brawnfels Canyon HS • AFJROTC • New Brawnfels, TX

C/SR Victoria Acoff • Paloma Valley HS • NJROTC • Menifee, CA

C/SN Kristin Ray • Paloma Valley HS • NJROTC • Menifee, CA

C/SGT Gabrille Lancester • Medira Valley HS • AFJROTC • Castroville, TX

C/CPT Daizauhn Cloyd • Central HS • AJROTC • Tuscaloosa, AL

C/1LT Alexis Ouart • Mansfield Legacy HS • AFJROTC • Arlington, TX

C/AIC Lisueth Sanchez • Riverside HS • AFJROTC • Durham, NC

C/2LT Taylor Driver • Charles B Aycock HS • AJROTC • Pikeville, NC

C/SSG Kevin SY • Kearny HS • AJROTC • San Diego, CA

C/SFC Haley Williams • Kearny HS • AJROTC • San Diego, CA

C/ENS Robert Benjamin Kukva • Baldwin HS • NJROTC • Milledgeville, GA

C/Chief Orion Johnson • Baldwin HS • NJROTC • Milledgeville, GA

C/ Ivey Bridges • West Lincoln HS • NJROTC • Lincolnton, NC

C/2d LT Nathan W Morse • Durant Senior HS • AFJROTC • Plant City, FL

C/CPO Joshua Brown • Northern HS • NJROTC • Owings, MD

C/SN Courtney Jones • Deptford Township HS • NJROTC • Deptford, NJ

Cadet Michael Marth • Western New York Maritime Charter School • NJROTC • Buffalo, NY

C/MSGT Mikayla McDaniel • Durgano HS • AFJROTC • Las Vegas, NV

C/CPT Kayla May • Dixie M. Hollins HS • AJROTC • St Peterburg, FL

C/SSGT Victoria D. Reinstedler • N Bullitt HS • AJROTC • Shepherdsville, KY

C/SSGT Austin J. Hallman • N Bullitt HS • AJROTC • Shepherdsville, KY

C/SSGT Jordan Wegscheider • Lancaster HS • AJROTC • Lancaster, TX

C/SSGT Kiersten Winfrey • Sandra D. Oconner HS • AFJROTC • Helotes, TX

C/TSGT Vincent Hiscocks • Shadow Ridge HS • AFJROTC • Las Vegas, NV

C/CPL Channell Kin • Battallon Ansbach HS • AJROTC • APO, AE

C/SGT Mitchell Glover • Battallon Ansbach HS • AJROTC • APO, AE

C/SGT Cardina Perez-Badillo • Battallon Ansbach HS • AJROTC • APO, AE

C/SGT Eliana Vargas • Battallon Ansbach HS • AJROTC • APO, AE

C/CPL James Box • Battallon Ansbach HS • AJROTC • APO, AE

C/CMSGT Suzette Aguilar • Rock Hill HS • AFJROTC • Rock Hill, SC

C/AIC Kendra Mounts • Smyrna HS • AFJROTC • Smyrna, DE

C/CMSGT Kathleen Obrien • Smyrna HS • AFJROTC • Smyrna, DE

C/Alvin WuWu • Charles W Flarragan HS • NJROTC • Pamroke Pine, FL

C/ Capt Kayla M. DeNisi • Ramstein HS • AFJROTC • APO, AE

C/MSGT Chen Holmes • Hixson HS • AFJROTC • Hixson, TN

C/MSGT Erek Thompson • Hixson HS • AFJROTC • Hixson, TN

C/MSGT Priston Ward • Hixson HS • AFJROTC • Hixson, TN

C/PO2 Adrien Penny • Marysville HS • NJROTC • Marysville, WA

C/CPO Nathan Paminturn • Marysville HS • NJROTC • Marysville, WA

C/Maj Taylor C. Ballard • Southern Wayne HS • NJROTC • Dudley, SC

C/2LT Hunter Grantham • Southern Wayne HS • NJROTC • Dudley, SC

C/LTCOL Ethan Romano • Phoenitville Area HS • NJROTC • Phoenixville, PA

C/CPO Garrett C. Botkin • Lee County HS • NJROTC • Leesburg, GA

C/TSGT Zacchaeus Jordan • Pensacola HS • AFJROTC • Pensacola, FL

C/1SG Derrick Donner • Northeast HS • AJROTC • Clarksville, TN

C/SSGT Matthew Hooper • Coatesville Area Senior HS • AFJROTC • Coatesville, PA

C/SGT Gabriel Stout • Orange County HS • AJROTC • Orange, VA

C/SSGT Parth Patel • Jackson Memorial HS • AFJROTC • Jackson, NJ

C/TSGT Ben Ishoda • AIEA HS • AFJROTC • Alea, HI

C/PFC Jaxon Carlson-Herrle • Oregon City HS • AJROTC • Oregon City, OR

Cadet James Lynch • Southern Regional HS • AFJROTC • Manahawkin, NJ

C/ Christpher T. Ambrosio • Southern Regional HS • AFJROTC • Manahawkin, NJ

C/A1C Devin B. Clabeaux • Sumter HS • AFJROTC • Sumter, SM

C/CAPT Austin J. Epperly • McNary HS • AFJROTC • Keizer, OR

C/SRA Autumn Phelan • Sequoyah HS • AFJROTC • Canton, GA

C/2LT Hannah Bowman • Owen Valley HS • AFJROTC • Spencer, IN

C/P03 Kody A. Giles • Sgt. Eugene Ashley HS • NJROTC • Wilmington, NC

C/SSGT Melinie Medina • C.E. King HS • AFJROTC • Houston, TX

C/LTC William J. Nisiewicz • Alamo Heights HS • AJROTC • San Antonio, TX

C/CPL Jana V. Hendricks • Alamo Heights HS • AJROTC • San Antonio, TX

C/SGT Abigayle R. Zepeda • Alamo Heights HS • AJROTC • San Antonio, TX

C/CPT Joseph A. Lopez JR • Alamo Heights HS • AJROTC • San Antonio, TX

C/A1C Thomas C. McBride • Park HS • AFJROTC • Co Hage Grove, MN

C/CMSGT Stephen Creamer • James F. Byrnes HS • AFJROTC • Duncan, SC

C/Seaman Geadalupe Perez • SaddleBack HS • NJROTC • Santa Ana, CA

C/Seaman Mayia Sierra Abarca • SaddleBack HS • NJROTC • Santa Ana, CA

C/Capt Aaron Hamilton • Bedford HS • AFJROTC • Bedford, MA

C/Col Zachary Somers • Bedford HS • AFJROTC • Bedford, MA

C/ Lily Hammond • Northwestern HS • AFJROTC • Rock Hill, SC

C/John Wilkerson • E. Henderson HS • AFJROTC • Black Rock, NC

C/Aaron Lehman • Pensacola HS • AFJROTC • Pensacola, FL

C/CPL Paul Michael P . Mendoza • James Monroe HS • AJROTC • North Hills, CA

C/SRA Victoria Southern • Jeffersonville HS • AFJROTC • Jeffersonville, IN

C/SSGT Jason Stanton • North HS • AFJROTC • N ST Paul, MN

C/SRA Amber Lairsey • Tifts HS • AFJROTC • Tifton, GA

C/SSGT Isaac Maddison Kilgore • Ridgeland HS • AFJROTC • Rossville, GA

C/AMN Seth Garrison Cline • Ridgeland HS • AFJROTC • Rossville, GA

C/LT Dylan Parsons • Elgin HS • NJROTC • Elgin, TX

C/LT Kevin N. Pimpinelli • Naughatuck HS • AFJROTC • Naughatuck, CT

C/MSGT Justin J. Lastra • Naughatuck HS • AFJROTC • Naughatuck, CT

C/TSGT Austin S. Bartlett • Naughatuck HS • AFJROTC • Naughatuck, CT

C/CSMSGT Tristan Boro • Celebration HS • AFJROTC • Celebration, FL

C/TSGT Namanouna Vang • Clovis E HS • AFJROTC • Clovis, CA

C/SFC Aren Buck • Kennedy HS • AJROTC • Taylor, MI

C/ Jorge Reyes • Duncan Polytechnical HS • AFJROTC • Fresno, CA

C/Jennifer Ruiz • Duncan Polytechnical HS • AFJROTC • Fresno, CA

C/1LT Abigail Smith • Avon Park HS • AFJROTC • Avon Park, FL

C/AIC Matthew Davis • Avon Park HS • AFJROTC • Avon Park, FL

C/1LT Roger Vera • Lake Worth • AFJROTC • Lake Worth, FL

C/1LT Elizabeth P. Middleton • Palmetto HS • AFJROTC • Williamston, SC

C/SrA Tyler Thomas • Hopkins County Central HS • AFJROTC • Madisonville, KY

C/SSGT Rafael N. Figueroa • Mapleton HS • AFJROTC • Thornton, CO

C/ Natalie Kirunda • Hamilton HS • AFJROTC • Chandler, AZ

C/Hunter Ferguson • Hamilton HS • AFJROTC • Chandler, AZ

C/MSGT Brent Aamodt • Lakenheath HS • AFJROTC • APO, AE

C/SN Breann Libby • Daviess County HS • NJROTC • Owensboro, KY

C/PV2 Brandon Hoang • Seminole Ridge HS • AJROTC • Loxatchee, FL

C/Major Raphael Mazone • O W Holmers HS • AFJROTC • San Antonio, TX

C/1St LT Yesenia Ramirez • O W Holmers HS • AFJROTC • San Antonio, TX

C/TSGT Aaron W Emerizh • North Stafford HS • AFJROTC • Stafford, VA

C/Cynthia M. Sutterfield • Buckeye Union HS • AFJROTC • Buckeye, AZ

C/PFC Kaylee Renn • Deer Park HS • AJROTC • DeerPark, TX

C/PFC Haley Angell • Deer Park HS • AJROTC • DeerPark, TX

C/A1C Jessica Pereira • Danbury HS • AFJROTC • Danbury, CT

C/PO2 Bruce Jennifer • Great Mills HS • NJROTC • Great Mills, MD

C/ Tristin Newby • Shelton HS • NJROTC • Shelton, WA

C/SFC Andrew Hooks • Frankford HS • AJROTC • Morrisville, PA

C/SSG Issac Roberson • Frankford HS • AJROTC • Morrisville, PA

C/SFC Raymond Cookson • Frankford HS • AJROTC • Morrisville, PA

C/SSG Casey Harkins • Frankford HS • AJROTC • Morrisville, PA

C/SSG Nyakeh Swaray • Frankford HS • AJROTC • Morrisville, PA

C/SGT Jalen Ash • Frankford HS • AJROTC • Morrisville, PA

C/Amn Racheal A Gayiola • Fairfield HS • AFJROTC • Fairfield, CA

C/2LT Christina Mandriota • Old Bridge HS • AFJROTC • Matawan, NJ

C/Amn Bruni Aguliar • Alice HS • AFJROTC • Alice, TX

C/A1C Katherine K. Beglinger • Scott County HS • AFJROTC • Georgetown, KY

C/SA Sierra Castillo • Lubbock HS • NJROTC • Lubbock, TX

C/SRA Karina Munoz • Aivation HS • AFJROTC • Long Island, NY

C/SSGT Tyler Pedro • Wando HS • AFJROTC • MT Pleasant, SC

C/SRA Warren A. Helms • Etowah HS • AFJROTC • Woodstock, GA

C/Amador Ruiz • Pearsall HS • AFJROTC • Pearsall, TX

C/Itzel Hernandez • Interlachen HS • AJROTC • Interlachen, FL

C/SFC Nathanial Vallee • Dodge Co. HS • AJROTC • Eastern, GA

C/Ryan Alexander Gaona-Menchavez • North Crowley HS • AJROTC • Fort Worth, TX

C/MAJ Britney W Szeto • Manteca HS • AJROTC • Manteca, CA

C/LTJG Brenda Garaiz • Andy Dekaney HS • NJROTC • Houston, TX

C/CPL Casey Davidson • Hopewell HS • AJROTC • Huntersville, NC

C/SFC Joshua Bales • Hopewell HS • AJROTC • Huntersville, NC

C/SGM Victoria Villegas • North Crowley HS • AJROTC • Fort Worth, TX

C/LJC Bradley William March • North Crowley HS • AJROTC • Fort Worth, TX

C/Zachary Kohler • Eldorndo HS • NJROTC • Las Vegas, NV

C/SGT Chaple Mullins • MacArthur HS • AJROTC • Lawton, OK

C/Private Matthew Mitchell • MacArthur HS • AJROTC • Lawton, OK

C/Ensign Payton Rittenhouse • Vista Ridge HS • NJROTC • Cedar Park, TX

C/SMSGT Rafel Moreno-Soland • Coventy HS • AFJROTC • Coventry, RT

C/PO2 Davinity Reiner • Seneca Valley HS • NJROTC • Germantown, MD

C/Tori Hicks • Waynesville HS • AJROTC • Waynesville, MO

C/Katelyn Brown • Henley HS • AFJROTC • Klamath Falls, OR

C/SSGT Genouchy Vue • Hardee Senior HS • AFJROTC • Wauchula, FL

C/MSGT Peyton Lavnius • Broken Arrow HS • AFJROTC • Broken Arrow, OK

C/SGT Zachary C. Sharek • Riverview HS • AJROTC • Sarasota, FL

C/1LT Elizabeth N. Brown • Franklin County HS • AFJROTC • Rocky Mourt, VA

C/Ensign Andrew Sousley • Central HS • NJROTC • Knoxville, TN

C/Jessica Turcios • Langham Creek HS • AFJROTC • Houston, TX

C/SRA Jonathan Wilson-sanchez • Martin County HS • AFJROTC • Stuart, FL

C/Airman Isaac Chang • Middleton HS • AFJROTC • Tampa, FL

C/SN Jonathan Simmons • Bowie HS • NJROTC • Bowie, MD

C/Aic Justin A. Parker • Rutherford HS • AFJROTC • Panama City, FL

C/SSG Rachel M. Spaulding • Eastern HS • AJROTC • Louisville, KY

C/2LT Lillian J. Zialberg • Eastern HS • AJROTC • Louisville, KY

C/TSGT Casmir E. Cozzi • Mascoutah HS • AFJROTC • Mascoutah, IL

C/2LT Ezra J. Dotson • Mascoutah HS • AFJROTC • Mascoutah, IL

C/1Lt Jannet Contreras • University HS • AJROTC • Waco, TX

C/PO3 Payton Zaleski • Bastrop HS • NJROTC • Bastrap, TX

C/P03 Rena L. Richard • Bastrop HS • NJROTC • Bastrap, TX

C/P03 Jeremy W. Schmidt • Bastrop HS • NJROTC • Bastrap, TX

C/PO KeAundra A. Davenport • Bastrop HS • NJROTC • Bastrap, TX

C/PO Kara A. Gargouilo • Bastrop HS • NJROTC • Bastrap, TX

C/PO Kayla M. Simon • Bastrop HS • NJROTC • Bastrap, TX

C/PO1 Darlene C. Fisher • Bastrop HS • NJROTC • Bastrap, TX

C/Ens Lesley S. Resales • Bastrop HS • NJROTC • Bastrap, TX

C/PO Brandon M. Schappaugh • Bastrop HS • NJROTC • Bastrap, TX

C/SN Ayshia Bush • Strom Thurmond HS • NJROTC • Johnston, SC

C/Katelynn N. Bowser-Jones • Valley JR/SR HS • AJROTC • New Kensington, PA

C/LTC Cody Holland • Lee/New Century Technology HS • AJROTC • Huntsville, AL

C/SSG Matthew Jones • Richmond Hill HS • AJROTC • Richmond Hill, GA

C/Lt Zachary N. OHM • Christian County HS • AFJROTC • Hopkinsville, KY

C/2LT Matthew A. Bryant • Skyline HS • AJROTC • Mesa, AZ

C/A1C Christain Rivera • Dr Phillips HS • AFJROTC • Orlando, FL

C/SRA Zachary Albright • Mount Dora HS • AFJROTC • Mount Dora, FL

C/SRA Abigail Blonshine • Mount Dora HS • AFJROTC • Mount Dora, FL

C/P03 Mitchel D. Magee • Hillgrove HS • NJROTC • Powder Springs, GA

C/SN Amaya L. Walters • Hillgrove HS • NJROTC • Powder Springs, GA

C/Major Gaea Feilding • Splendora HS • AFJROTC • Splendora, TX

C/MSGT Ezra M. DelCastillo • Splendora HS • AFJROTC • Splendora, TX

C/SFC Makenzy Laursen Carr • Carthage Central School • AJROTC • Carthage, NY

C/CAPT Cameron M. Taylor • Great Bridge HS • AFJROTC • Chesapeake, VA

C/SRA Willyam L. Minoda • Great Bridge HS • AFJROTC • Chesapeake, VA

C/CPL Nicole M. Shotzrerger • Pemberton Township HS • AFJROTC • Pemberton, NJ

C/PFC Haley M. Truex • Pemberton Township HS • AFJROTC • Pemberton, NJ

C/1LT Yocelyn Mata-Morales • Western HS • AFJROTC • Las Vegas, NV

C/SRA Brooklyn Klein • Fargo S HS • AFJROTC • Fargo, ND

C/2LT Adrian Ramos • Coldspring-Oakhurst HS • AFJROTC • Coldspring, TX

C/Jacob Peck • Houston County HS • AFJROTC • Warner Robins, GA

C/P03 Kody A. Giles • Sgt Eugene Ashley HS • NJROTC • Wilmington, NC

C/ Auriel Maragrita Hill-Banks • De Anza HS • AFJROTC • El Sohrante, CA

C/PFC Brenden Voelker • Globe HS • AJROTC • Globe, AZ

C/SRA Shemar Branch • Susan E Wagner HS • AFJROTC • Staten Island, NY

C/AMIN Esther Rodriguez • Dewitt Clinton HS • AFJROTC • Bronx, NY

C/AMIN Anai Salas • Dewitt Clinton HS • AFJROTC • Bronx, NY

C/SRA Kyra P. Husk • Parkersburg S HS • AFJROTC • Parkersburg, WV

C/SSGT Malloree L Burton • Parkersburg S HS • AFJROTC • Parkersburg, WV

C/SRA Caleb Breed • E Mecklenburg HS • AFJROTC • Charlette, NC

C/AMN Arielle Ridings • E Mecklenburg HS • AFJROTC • Charlette, NC

C/Matthew Pimpinelli • Naugatuck High School • AFJROTC • Naugatuck, CT

C/Addilyn Koonce • Lakeland HS • AJROTC • Lakeland, FL

C/Dvion Keels • Lakeland HS • AJROTC • Lakeland, FL

C/SRA Elizabeth Jordan • Lexington HS • AFJROTC • Lexington, SC

C/MSGT Tyler N. Webb • Tuscola HS • AFJROTC • Waynesville, NC

C/1LT Elizabeth P. Middleton • Palmetto HS • AFJROTC • Willamston, SC

C/CPL Leila M. Green • AP Brewer HS • AJROTC • Somerville, AL

C/MSG Tiffany Rasmussen • AP Brewer HS • AJROTC • Somerville, AL

C/CP01 Samantha Durand • Manchester HS • NJROTC • Manchester, NH

C/SN Anana N’Tapalis • Manchester HS • NJROTC • Manchester, NH

C/CPL Jana V. Hendricks • Alamo Heights HS • AJROTC • San Antonio, TX

C/SGT Abigayle R. Zepeda • Alamo Heights HS • AJROTC • San Antonio, TX

C/CPT Joseph A Lopez JR • Alamo Heights HS • AJROTC • San Antonio, TX

C/LTC William J. Nisiewicz • Alamo Heights HS • AJROTC • San Antonio, TX

C/2LT Gabriela Chimborazo • John Adams HS • AFJROTC • Ozone Park, NY

Winners of the JROTC Award for Excellence in Academics

NEW

Cadet Sergent Jacob C. Patrick • Pemberton TownshipHigh School

Cadet Pearlean Bracey • Pemberton TownshipHigh School

Cadet 2Lt Matthew Camat • Federal WayHigh School

Cadet SRA James McMahon • Susan E. WagnerHigh School

Cadet Osvaldo Reyes • DeWitt ClintonHigh School

 


 

Cadet SSgt Samuel T. Meaders • Eagle River High School

Cadet 1LT Morelle Kinne • Wasilla High School

Cadet 2LT Gary Davis • West High School

Cadet SSg Jackie S. Lor • Bartlett High School

Cadet A1C Crystal J. Laganson • S. Anchorage High School

Cadet 1LT Andrew Cooley • Colony High School

Cadet TSgt Teala Kay Johnson • Arkansas High School

Cadet A1C Dalton Hale • Westside High School

Cadet A1C Brianna Russell • Westside High School

Cadet PFC Alfredo Lopez • Red Mountain High School

Cadet SFC Madelyn Dickey • Red Mountain High School

Cadet AB Angela Cuevas-Ortega • DeAnza High School

Cadet CPL Kayla L. Wann • Riverview High School

Cadet SSG Kristina Mullins • Seminole Ridge Community High School

Cadet Captain Ario Montezeri • Celebration High School

Cadet SGT Desiree Jones • Dixie M. Hollins High School

Cadet TSgt Peyton Strange • Bainbridge High School

Cadet SrA James Himes • Sioux City Commity School

Cadet SSgt Latyshia L. James • Terre Haute North Vigo High School

Cadet TSgt Sean M. Foster • Terre Haute North Vigo High School

Cadet Jacob L. Deel • Harrison County High School

Cadet SGT Dalton Young • Clinton High School

Cadet P03 Emily Hughes • Southold High School

Cadet P03 James Hoyt • Southold High School

Cadet P03 Grace Golder • Southold High School

Cadet Olivia J. Walker • Midview High School

Cadet MSgt Trinity F. Champion • Gaffney High School

Cadet SN Joshua Fagan • Strom Thurmond High School

Cadet Captain Matthew English • Science Hill High School

Cadet Seth J. Wolf • Guyer High School

Cadet Alison K. Fisher • Guyer High School

Cadet Steven T. Powell • Guyer High School

Cadet TSgt Lina Vang • Erma Duncan Polytechnical High School

Cadet TSgt Julio Mejia • Erma Duncan Polytechnical High School

Cadet 2LT Carolina Guzman • Eidson High School

Cadet SSgt Raven D. McFadden • Treasure Coast High School

Cadet P03 Zachary Thomas • King High School

Cadet P03 Brian Morales-Morgan • King High School

Cadet Sgt Bryan E. Umana • East Jackson County Comprehensive High School

Cadet Jaylen Lacy • Houston County High School

Cadet Cambria Shearer • Kuna High School

Cadet Amn Cory McGinnis • Jeffersonville High School

Cadet A1C Dalton Thomas • Jeffersonville High School

Cadet Amn Caleb Wilmot • Choctaw High School

Cadet Airman 1st Class Zachary Kearney • Lexington High School

Cadet CPL Aalyah C. Rodriquez • Berkner High School

Cadet Airman Chloe Frey • Boerne-Samuel V. Champion High School

Cadet SrA Jade Snowden • Mohave High School

Cadet P03 Gillian Checkley • Moon Valley High School

Cadet P03 Benjamin Jackson • Moon Valley High School

Cadet LT. Nathaniel Jackson • Moon Valley High School

Cadet P03 Bethany Streeper • Moon Valley High School

Cadet SCPO Kealie Faulkinbury • Moon Valley High School

Cadet P02 Daniel Hill • Moon Valley High School

Cadet Private Nevaeh Sampuran • Lakeland Senior High School

Cadet Private 1st Yazmine Lopez • Lakeland Senior High School

Cadet Austin Burns • Martin County High School

Cadet CPT Joshua McLean • Millbrook High School

Cadet SMSgt Emilie Shultz • Coatesville Area Senior High School

Cadet Tyler Noble • Lower Richland High School

Cadet Sierrah London • Dreher High School

Cadet Johnsie Gordon • Eau Claire High School

Cadet Nasir Culbreath • Columbia High School

Cadet Lillian Burgess • CA Johnson High School

Cadet Mouhamadou Diedhiou • AC Flora High School

Cadet Tori Patterson • WJ Keenan High School

Cadet Ensign Abigail Gonzalez • Tuloso-Midway High School

Cadet CPT Angel Rocha • Weslaco High School

Cadet CPL Jonathan G. Steinhauser • Plano W. Senior High School

Cadet SFC David A. Torck • Plano W. Senior High School

Cadet PFC Sarah L. Fulleton • Lee/New Century High School

Cadet 2LT Kathleen Loyo • RioRico High School

Cadet CPL Maria Jose Jaramillo • RioRico High School

Cadet MSgt William S. Han • Golden Valley High School

Cadet A1C Daniel Kim • Golden Valley High School

Cadet A1C Connor J. Stear • Golden Valley High School

Cadet MSgt Nallely L. Palestina • Golden Valley High School

Cadet SrA Molly Bliven • Mount Dora High School

Cadet A1C Simon P. Nguyen • Rutherford High School

Cadet A1C Dalton Thomas • Jeffersonville High School

Cadet Amn Cory McGinnis • Jeffersonville High School

Cadet Senior Airman Jackson D. Stratton • Hopkins County Central High School

Cadet Ensign Nicole Chavarria • John F. Kennedy High School

Cadet P01 Clark Abbott • John F. Kennedy High School

Cadet Airman Ryan Helm • Blue Springs High School

Cadet Declan Cohbert • Norwin High School

Cadet SrA Tatum Moulton • Enid High School

Cadet CPO Hailey Clark • McDowell High School

Cadet Seaman Jordan Weiss • Bishop Kenny High School

Cadet SGT Lyneetra James • Liberty High School

Cadet TSgt Sydney G. Anderson • Collins Hill High School

Cadet SrA David M. Redish • Lowndes High School

Cadet 2Lt Brianna Hughes • Wayne High School

Cadet Jasmine Miller • Topeka W. High School

Cadet Rowena Beeson • Eldorado High School

Cadet 1st Class Abigail Kohrmann • Beaver Area High School

Cadet E-2 Andrew Votilla • Beaver Area High School

Cadet SSgt Casey J. Cho • Battlefield D High School

Cadet Alexandra Ruckstuhi • Tom C. Clark High School

Cadet SrA Savannah Argo • Casa Roble High School

Cadet 2d LT Lyca Allian • Clovis E. High School

Cadet A1C Zachary M. Almadani • Air Academy High School

Cadet TSgt Derek McGrath • Naugetuck High School

Cadet Destiny Correia • Naugetuck High School

Cadet A1C Mikayla Williams • Naugetuck High School

Cadet Isabella Favors • Smyrna High School

Cadet SrA Molly Bliven • Mount Dora High School

Cadet P03 Brian Morales-Morgan • King High School

Cadet P03 Zachary Thomas • King High School

Cadet 2nd Lt Taylor Lenburg • Lincoln-way Central High School

Cadet Travis Moser • Allen Co Scottsville High School

Cadet PFC Kyle Serigne • NortHigh Schoolhore High School

Cadet SFC Madison Morales • NortHigh Schoolhore High School

Cadet SR William Ponzio • Deptford Township High School

Cadet Tristan J. Basile • Southern Regional High School

Cadet Sophia D. Pastor • Southern Regional High School

Cadet Airman Gabriella Shunlenski • Old Bridge High School

Cadet SSgt Aidan Aisenberg • Old Bridge High School

Cadet Chief Petty Officer Christina Cramer • Notre Dame Jr/Sr High School

Cadet Capt Hunter A Grantham • Southern Wayne High School

Cadet Senior Airman Shanielle George • Riverside High School

Cadet Col. Nicholas Z. Zajd • E. Henderson High School

Cadet Olivia Duaso • Wayne High School

Cadet Sn Jose Rodriguez • Seneca Valley High School

Cadet First Lieutenant Reid Smith • Broken Arrow High School

Cadet SSgt Tom Heitzman • Frankford High School

Cadet Sgt Amber Emery • Frankford High School

Cadet CPL Selena Vazquez • Frankford High School

Cadet CPL Josve Erney • Frankford High School

Cadet CPL Joselyn Cotto • Frankford High School

Cadet 1Lt Jasin Labarge • Frankford High School

Cadet Seaman Journee Catoe • North Augusta High School

Cadet Seaman Maurice Milton • North Augusta High School

Cadet Seaman Apprentice Stephanie Acosta • North Augusta High School

Cadet TSgt Fate Dixon • Hixson High School

Cadet Sra Charlene Torres • Hixson High School

Cadet Sra Jeremiah Shackleford • Hixson High School

Cadet Amn 1st Class Hailey Perron • Medina Valley High School

Cadet P01 Alec Rodriguez • Vista Ridge High School

Cadet P03 Kaitlyn E. Chenoweth • Vista Ridge High School

Cadet 1LT Kennedi M. Fenner • North Crowley High School

Cadet 1SG Michaela M. Session • North Crowley High School

Cadet Captain Quincy X. Brown • North Crowley High School

Cadet Staff Sergeant Nadia Channell • Mansfield Legacy High School

Cadet Walker Mullenix • New Braunfels Canyon High School

Cadet Tyler Dorr • New Braunfels Canyon High School

Cadet Amaris Falcon • Pearsall High School

Cadet PFC Francesca G. Van Der Merwe • Alamo Heights High School

Cadet 2LT Jana V. Hendricks • Alamo Heights High School

Cadet LTC Joseph A. Lopez Jr • Alamo Heights High School

Cadet 1SG Abigayle R. Zepeda • Alamo Heights High School

Cadet Airman 1st Jai Johnson • Indian River High School

Cadet 1st LT Michael Welch • Franklin County High School

Cadet P03 Alexis Young • Shelton High School

Cadet SSgt Angelina G. Garcia • Martinsburg High School

Cadet TSgt Dane S. Barker • Esperanza High School

Cadet Private 1st Armani S. Lawrence • Juncation City High School

Cadet SSgt Amanda Eilerman • Green High School

Cadet SSgt Julia Tsarnas • Green High School

Cadet MSgt Ryan Johnson • North Penn High School

Cadet TSgt Megan Williamson • Ashley Ridge High School

Cadet E-6 Daniel Higman • Wando High School

Cadet CSN Zahavi Johnson • West Ashley High School

Cadet Sra Charlene Torres • Hixson High School

Cadet P03 Alex Warwick • Central High School

Cadet 2LT Tyler W. Cox • Canyon Lake High School

Cadet Claris Martinez • C.E. King High School

Cadet CPO Rena Richard • Bastrop High School

Cadet P02 Abegail N. Henrickson • Bastrop High School

Cadet ENS Aundra Davenport • Bastrop High School

Cadet SN Kimberlli Meza-ambriz • Bastrop High School

Cadet P03 Allen E. Rhodes • Bastrop High School

Cadet SA Stefanie Zuniga-Gutierrez • Bastrop High School

Cadet SN Beatrice Summers • Bastrop High School

Cadet P03 Cole Tidwell • Bastrop High School

Cadet SA Yaira Morva • Bastrop High School

Cadet P02 Dwayne T. Vassar • Bastrop High School

Cadet SGT Sabian Lopez • East Central High School

Cadet SGT Marco Lucas • Economedes High School

Cadet 2Lt Carlos Mendoza • Splendora High School

Cadet Capt Juan Avalos • Splendora High School

Cadet ENS Zachary Bartlett • Lubbock High School

Cadet P03 Jonathan Patterson • Lubbock High School

Cadet Allysa Bojador • Marysville School District

Cadet Lt Junior Alex Mendoza • Marysville School District

Cadet Master Chief Emma Burkett • Marysville School District

Cadet Seaman Angela Delacruz • Marysville School District

Cadet SrA Colleen Fetters • Rosamond High School

Cadet Nelson Ortiz • Hueneme High School

Cadet Keoni Harless • Hueneme High School

Cadet Marco Olito Quit • Hueneme High School

Cadet Judy Kim • Hueneme High School

Cadet Nathaly Castrevon • Hueneme High School

Cadet Anthony Brisend • Hueneme High School

Cadet Patricia Llamas • Hueneme High School

Cadet Andres Garcia • Hueneme High School

Cadet A1C Travis Poyner • Naugetuck High School

Cadet MSgt Jericka Penfold • Apple Valley High School

Cadet Matthew Eachus • Middletown High School

Cadet Chantel Chenard • Timber Creek High School

Cadet Nicole Ramirez • Dr Phillips High School

Cadet MSgt Christina Coker • Pensacola High School

Cadet SSgt Sydney Cloutier • Pensacola High School

Cadet SrA Forrest Putman • Pensacola High School

Cadet SSgt Cameron Rozier • Pensacola High School

Cadet Sgt Jamason Jaikaran • E. Bay High School

Cadet 2Lt Rhys Shanahan • E. Bay High School

Cadet CPL William Nieva • E. Bay High School

Cadet PFC Jacoba Monterojas • Everglades High School

Cadet PFC Camille Caraballo • Everglades High School

Cadet P02 Sienna Hernandez • Charles W. Flanagan High School

Cadet Lcdr Andres Graterol • Charles W. Flanagan High School

Cadet Amn Logan Shirley • Seqvoyah High School

Cadet Ssgt Gabriel Owenby • Seqvoyah High School

Cadet PFC Haley Fusaro • Richmond Hill High School

Cadet CMSgt Thomas Heiskell • Ridgeland High School

Cadet SCPO Christopher Salguero • Baldwin High School

Cadet CPO Garcia Braulio • Baldwin High School

Cadet CPO Andre L. Warren JR • Baldwin High School

Cadet Private 1st Class Ashley Joyce Ricana • W.R. Farrington High School

Cadet Airman First Class Corbin B.K. Forston • Owen Valley High School

Cadet TSgt Terra A. Tritle • Owen Valley High School

Cadet SN Kali A Taylor • Lee County High School

Cadet P03 Andrew Noe • Northern High School

Cadet SGT Cameron Johnson • West Point High School

Cadet SSG Jamya Heard • West Point High School

Cadet PFC Joshua Steiner • Carthage High School

Cadet SrA Hunter Hev • Durango High School

Cadet MSgt Caleb Stacey • Henley High School

Cadet 1Sg Pamela J. Rivera • Lincoln-way Central High School

Cadet PFC Abigail Clifton • A.P. Brewer

Cadet Sanjivan Manicka • Hamilton High School

Cadet Adriana Glover • Hamilton High School

Cadet Mason Nickerson • Hamilton High School

Cadet Matthew Boesel • Hamilton High School

Cadet Ericka Correa • Hamilton High School

Cadet Airman Danna Gaytan • Stealth Savadrum Academy High School

Cadet Brendan Schirm • Hillgrove High School

Cadet SGT Erin Powell • Clarke Central High School

Cadet SN Ryan Tollett • Bloomfield High School

Cadet Maxiel Jimenez • Oak Ridge High School

Cadet 2nd Lt Elizabeth Preda • North Branch Area High School

Cadet SmSgt Zachary Ireland • NJ932 AF JROTC

Cadet SN Edgar Sarceno • Santa FE High School

Cadet SSgt Faith Ragland • Alamogordo High School

Cadet MSgt Niles J. Haibach • Bellbrook High School

Cadet SrA Mark C Dunford • Emerald High School

Cadet Amn Myranda R. Reid • Polytech High School

Cadet Awo Adu • Lowell High School

Cadet SSgt Carmen Chen • North Quincy High School

Cadet A1C Amber Santiago • Bedford High School

Cadet PFC Joshua Steiner • Carthage High School

Cadet Andres Hillman • Western New York Maritime Charter School

Cadet Tsgt Danielle Kaiser • Jackson Memorial High School

Cadet E4 P03 Elizabeth Armenta • Saddleback High School

Cadet A1C Joseph E. Clayborne • Sumter High School

Cadet P03 Patrick Harsh • Greenville Senior High School

Cadet TSgt Vicente Smith • Henry E. Lackey High School

Cadet SrA Destiny L Haynes • Scott County High School

Cadet Capt Carolina Chavez • Merrill F. West High School

Cadet SSgt Ashley Rice • Desert High School

Cadet SSgt Jade Christensen • Desert High School

Cadet 2Lt James Sunga • Desert High School

Cadet Ethan Sain • West Lincoln High School

Cadet CPO Victoria Moquin • Manchester West High School

Cadet SN Omaima Serhan • Manchester West High School

Cadet Col Lana Brock • Phoenixville Area High School

Cadet AMN Charles Wagner • McNary Air Force

Cadet 1LT Kayla N. Stone • Palmetto High School

Cadet PFC Ahn Le • Clear Brook High School

Cadet A1C Thomas Vigil • Alice High School

Cadet Nathan Howard • Central High School

Cadet Cordasia Harris • Central High School

Cadet Colleen Fetters • Rosamond High School

Cadet 2 Lt Joariel Delgado • Lake Brantley High School

Cadet SGT Trent Banaski • North Bullitt High School

Cadet SGT Brett Bown • North Bullitt High School

Cadet SGT Noah Cashon • North Bullitt High School

Cadet SSG Elizabeth Nichols • North Bullitt High School

Cadet SSG Kenton Skaggs • North Bullitt High School

Cadet 1st Lt Destiny Carl • Lowell High School

Cadet 1st Lieutenant Awo Adu • Lowell High School

Cadet ENS Seidy Valle • S. Houston High School

Cadet A1C Jospeh Furgiuele • Cherry Hill High School

Cadet Senior Airman Carmen Chapa • Putnam City High School

Cadet Shuntara Kelly • Crest High School

Cadet Niyah Smith • Crest High School

Cadet P03 Cody Walsh • Sgt Eugene Ashley High School

Cadet Osvaldo Reyes • DeWitt Clinton High School Unit NY-821

Cadet SGT Jacob C. Patrick • Pemberton Township High School

Cadet Pearlean B. Bracey • Pemberton Township High School

Contact us to learn more about the JROTC program.

Contact Us

 

Verification